Rohas Tecnic Berhad
9741 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1911 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1911 条
The company这家公司
Rohas Tecnic Berhad is an investment holding company. Its segments are engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning (EPCC), fabrication of towers, and the construction, operation and maintenance of infrastructure under concession, such as a mini-hydro power plant.Rohas Tecnic Berhad 是一家投资控股公司。其业务分部包括工程、采购、施工及调试(EPCC)、铁塔制造,以及以特许经营方式建设、营运和维护基础设施(如小型水力发电厂)。
Source: annual report 2023, page 98; annual report 2024, page 26; annual report 2025, page 192.出处:2023 年年报第 98 页;2024 年年报第 26 页;2025 年年报第 192 页。
In 2025, the EPCC segment generated RM194.3 million of group revenue, while tower fabrication generated RM104.12 million. Two major customers in the EPCC segment accounted for 38% (RM110,490,226) and 15% (RM44,383,009) of group revenue.2025 年,EPCC 部门产生 RM194.3 million 的集团营业额,铁塔制造部门产生 RM104.12 million。EPCC 部门的两个主要客户分别占集团营业额的 38%(RM110,490,226)和 15%(RM44,383,009)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 29, 183, 198.出处:2025 年年报第 29、183、198 页。
Tan Sri Nik Awang @ Wan Azmi Bin Wan Hamzah's row in the substantial shareholders list shows 150,394,741 shares (31.82%) and, under a separate footnote, 60,000,000 shares (12.69%); his spouse Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor is a major shareholder. Pledged accounts for Tan Sri Wan Azmi held 66,600,000 shares (14.09%) under Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd and 21,190,000 shares (4.48%) under Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd. A pledged account for Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor under Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd held 50,000,000 shares (10.58%). Chan Liew Hoon held 39,772,968 shares (8.41%), and her spouse Sia Bun Chun held 30,364,009 shares, including 14,600,000 shares (3.09%) in a pledged account under Public Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd.主要股东名单中 Tan Sri Nik Awang @ Wan Azmi Bin Wan Hamzah 一行列出 150,394,741 股(31.82%),另以单独附注列出 60,000,000 股(12.69%);其配偶 Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor 为主要股东。Tan Sri Wan Azmi 在 Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 旗下的抵押证券账户持有 66,600,000 股(14.09%),在 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 旗下持有 21,190,000 股(4.48%)。Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor 在 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 旗下的抵押账户持有 50,000,000 股(10.58%)。Chan Liew Hoon 持有 39,772,968 股(8.41%),其配偶 Sia Bun Chun 持有 30,364,009 股,包括在 Public Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd 抵押账户下的 14,600,000 股(3.09%)。
Source: annual report 2024, page 19; annual report 2025, pages 21, 116, 212, 214.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页;2025 年年报第 21、116、212、214 页。
Wan Afzal Aris is the son of Tan Sri Wan Azmi and Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor. Tan Sri Wan Azmi served as Chairman from 1 January 2023 until stepping down on 10 June 2025, whereupon Sia Bun Chun was appointed Chairman. Wan Afzal Aris ceased as alternate director and was appointed a director on 10 June 2025. Former Group CEO Leong Wai Yuan took early retirement in the first quarter of 2024, and Amirul Azhar bin Baharom was appointed Group CEO on 1 March 2024.Wan Afzal Aris 是 Tan Sri Wan Azmi 与 Puan Sri Nik Anida Binti Nik Manshor 之子。Tan Sri Wan Azmi 自 2023 年 1 月 1 日起出任主席,直至 2025 年 6 月 10 日卸任,随后由 Sia Bun Chun 接任主席。Wan Afzal Aris 卸下候补董事职务,并于 2025 年 6 月 10 日获委任为董事。前集团首席执行员 Leong Wai Yuan 于 2024 年第一季度提早退休,Amirul Azhar bin Baharom 于 2024 年 3 月 1 日获委任为集团首席执行员。
Source: annual report 2023, page 76; annual report 2024, page 70; annual report 2025, pages 20, 21, 89, 97, 100.出处:2023 年年报第 76 页;2024 年年报第 70 页;2025 年年报第 20、21、89、97、100 页。
Revenue by destination, 20252025 年按目的地划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 183.出处:2025 年年报第 183 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 17; annual report 2024, page 13.出处:2023 年年报第 17 页;2024 年年报第 13 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 134.出处:2023 年年报第 134 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 76; annual report 2024, page 70.出处:2023 年年报第 76 页;2024 年年报第 70 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 13, 28.出处:2024 年年报第 13、28 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 146.出处:2024 年年报第 146 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 105; annual report 2025, pages 15, 162.出处:2024 年年报第 105 页;2025 年年报第 15、162 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 89, 100.出处:2025 年年报第 89、100 页。
Revenue and profit before tax营业额与税前盈利
Borrowings and equity借款与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, the group spent RM9,404,233 in cash to acquire an additional 8.77% equity interest in HGPT, raising its stake to 86.84%. Term loan drawdowns totaled RM65,958,980 while term loan repayments were RM32,632,757. Revolving credit saw drawdowns of RM6,000,000 and repayments of RM4,000,000. Fixed deposits and bank balances pledged as collateral increased by RM14,869,650, and repayments of lease liabilities were RM1,365,974.2023 年,集团支付现金 RM9,404,233 收购 HGPT 额外 8.77% 股权,持股增至 86.84%。定期贷款提取 RM65,958,980,偿还 RM32,632,757。循环信贷提取 RM6,000,000,偿还 RM4,000,000。用作抵押的定期存款及银行结余增加 RM14,869,650,偿还租赁负债 RM1,365,974。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 117, 134.出处:2023 年年报第 117、134 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM22,312,821. The group received net cash inflows of RM7,137,411 from the disposal of subsidiary IAC Electricals for RM8,149,000 cash consideration, recording a net gain of RM2.2 million. Proceeds from the disposal of right-of-use assets were RM4,199,427. Drawdowns of long-term borrowings were RM8,110,500, while repayments of short-term borrowings were RM15,413,256 and repayments to related parties were RM12,318,748. Interest paid was RM14,087,060 and payments of lease liabilities were RM4,127,801.2024 年,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM22,312,821。集团以 RM8,149,000 现金代价脱售子公司 IAC Electricals,获得净现金流入 RM7,137,411,录得一次性净收益 RM2.2 million。脱售使用权资产取得 RM4,199,427。长期借款提取 RM8,110,500,短期借款偿还 RM15,413,256,偿还关连方款项 RM12,318,748。支付利息 RM14,087,060,支付租赁负债 RM4,127,801。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 25, 126, 127, 146.出处:2024 年年报第 25、126、127、146 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, the group completed the disposal of its 30% equity interest in associate PMV for RM82.01 million cash consideration, receiving proceeds of RM82,013,300 and recognizing a gain of RM23.6 million. Capital spending on property, plant and equipment was RM30,216,530. Drawdowns of borrowings were RM8,381,347, payments of lease liabilities took RM6,497,523, interest paid was RM11,476,919, and dividends paid to non-controlling interests were RM1,057,770. Withdrawals of pledged deposits and bank balances released RM4,038,751.2025 年,集团以 RM82.01 million 现金代价完成脱售联营公司 PMV 的 30% 股权,获得所得款项 RM82,013,300 并确认收益 RM23.6 million。购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM30,216,530。借款提取 RM8,381,347,支付租赁负债 RM6,497,523,支付利息 RM11,476,919,向非控股权益派发股息 RM1,057,770。提取用作抵押的定期存款及银行结余释放出 RM4,038,751。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 137, 138, 147.出处:2025 年年报第 15、137、138、147 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, the company declared and paid no dividends to its shareholders. Cash and bank balances were RM141.9 million against total borrowings of RM129.2 million at 31 December 2025. Pledged cash and bank balances stood at RM32,461,652 at end 2023, RM30,675,059 at end 2024, and RM27,049,218 at end 2025, securing banking facilities granted to the group.三年合看,公司均未向股东宣派或支付任何股息。截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,现金与银行结余为 RM141.9 million,借款总额为 RM129.2 million。2023 年底用作集团银行信贷抵押的现金及银行结余为 RM32,461,652,2024 年底为 RM30,675,059,2025 年底为 RM27,049,218。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 98, 148; annual report 2024, pages 101, 165; annual report 2025, pages 28, 114, 176.出处:2023 年年报第 98、148 页;2024 年年报第 101、165 页;2025 年年报第 28、114、176 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital expenditure for property, plant and equipment authorised and contracted for stood at RM1,572,414 at end 2023, RM1,753,908 at end 2024, and RM1,202,507 at end 2025. Unsatisfied performance obligations for remaining contracts were RM182,842,861 at end 2023, RM200,110,885 at end 2024, and RM349,320,190 at end 2025, expected to be recognised over 12 to 24 months.已获批准并签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM1,572,414,2024 年底为 RM1,753,908,2025 年底为 RM1,202,507。未履行的合约履约义务在 2023 年底为 RM182,842,861,2024 年底为 RM200,110,885,2025 年底为 RM349,320,190,预计将在未来 12 至 24 个月内确认。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 147, 170; annual report 2024, pages 163, 187; annual report 2025, pages 174, 199.出处:2023 年年报第 147、170 页;2024 年年报第 163、187 页;2025 年年报第 174、199 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 436,101,123 | 364,280,719 | 328,247,457 | 293,515,544 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 31,886,969 | 14,676,899 | 1,840,713 | 15,493,711 |
| Profit/(Loss) after tax税后盈利/(亏损) | – | 6,887,936 | (5,437,596) | 2,714,881 |
| Non-current borrowings非流动借款 | 13,783,190 | 56,832,124 | 63,544,851 | 79,266,161 |
| Total borrowings借款总额 | – | 141,035,028 | 132,537,909 | 129,166,474 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | – | 12,059,737 | 24,247,446 | 30,216,530 |
| Total equity attributable to owners of the parent母公司所有者应占权益总额 | – | 328,038,115 | 321,297,474 | 322,143,950 |
| Total assets总资产 | – | – | 647,874,997 | 615,359,398 |
| Other investments其他投资 | 185,000 | 189,816 | 169,254 | 150,653 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 42,905,070 | 76,661,893 | – | – |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Skim Jaminan Air Mentah Package D project expected to be completed by the middle of 2024生水保障计划(SJAM)D 配套项目预计于 2024 年中完工 | The 2024 report put completion within FY2025, and the project reached practical completion in the fourth quarter of 2025.2024 年报预计于 2025 财年内完工,项目于 2025 年第四季度实际竣工。 Source: annual report 2023, page 50; annual report 2024, page 28; annual report 2025, page 29.出处:2023 年年报第 50 页;2024 年年报第 28 页;2025 年年报第 29 页。 | Completed later than said完工时间迟于预期 |
| Installation of solar panels at the manufacturing plant in Bentong, Pahang within 1-2 years计划在未来 1 至 2 年内在彭亨文冬制造厂安装太阳能电池板 | REI completed the installation of solar panels at its manufacturing plant by the end of 2024, and the system became fully operational in 2025.REI 于 2024 年底前完成了制造厂太阳能电池板的安装,该系统于 2025 年全面投入运作。 Source: annual report 2023, page 49; annual report 2024, page 52; annual report 2025, page 59.出处:2023 年年报第 49 页;2024 年年报第 52 页;2025 年年报第 59 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Global Tower to have 400 towers operational by end-2025 with possible maiden profit contributionGlobal Tower 预计到 2025 年底将有 400 座铁塔投入运营并可能取得首次盈利贡献 | Global Tower expanded to 419 towers in Cambodia, while maiden profit contribution was deferred to 2026.Global Tower 在柬埔寨的铁塔增至 419 座,而首次盈利贡献推迟至 2026 年。 Source: annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, pages 17, 30.出处:2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 17、30 页。 | Tower target met; profit deferred铁塔目标达成;盈利推迟 |
| Proposed disposal of 30% equity interest in associate PMV to raise cash and realize a gain on sale建议脱售联营公司 PMV 的 30% 股权以筹集现金并实现出售收益 | Completed on 16 September 2025 for RM82.01 million cash consideration, recognizing a gain of RM23.6 million.于 2025 年 9 月 16 日以 RM82.01 million 现金代价完成脱售,确认收益 RM23.6 million。 Source: annual report 2024, page 15; annual report 2025, pages 15, 162.出处:2024 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 15、162 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| RTS Link Package 8 project at Bukit Chagar expected to be completed by the end of 2025武吉查卡新柔地铁第 8 配套项目预计于 2025 年底前完工 | Completed the inner facade steel bands, with target handover moved to July 2026.完成了内立面钢带施工,交接目标移至 2026 年 7 月。 Source: annual report 2024, page 47; annual report 2025, pages 15, 17.出处:2024 年年报第 47 页;2025 年年报第 15、17 页。 | Still in progress仍进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the rollout and execution of power transmission projects pick up after delays in domestic infrastructure contract scheduling resulted in lower lattice tower deliveries in 2025.在 2025 年国内基础设施合约排期延误导致输电塔交付减少后,输电线路项目的推出与执行是否会有所加快。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 28, 29.出处:2025 年年报第 17、28、29 页。
- Whether Global Tower Corporation achieves its projected maiden profit contribution in 2026 after expanding to 419 towers in Cambodia.Global Tower Corporation 在柬埔寨将铁塔扩充至 419 座后,能否在 2026 年实现预期的首次盈利贡献。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 30.出处:2025 年年报第 17、30 页。
- The progress of the RM123 million Sungai Rasau Water Treatment Plant Package 2 project, which continued to see delays in 2025 that the group says are unrelated to its portion of works.合约金额 RM123 million 的雪兰莪河拉骚第二期水处理厂项目的进展,该项目在 2025 年继续延误,集团表示原因与其负责的工程部分无关。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 16.出处:2025 年年报第 15、16 页。
- The execution and billing of RM349,320,190 in unsatisfied performance obligations expected to be recognised over the next 12 to 24 months.预计在未来 12 至 24 个月内确认的 RM349,320,190 未履行履约义务的执行与开单入账情况。
Source: annual report 2025, page 174.出处:2025 年年报第 174 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。